Neb. . Bouc v. School Dist. The Supreme Court affirmed the judgment of the district court reversing and vacating the decision of the County of Knox board of supervisors approving a conditional use permit for an expansion of H&H Cattle's feedlot to 20,000 head of cattle, holding that there was no merit to Defendants' appeal. Using the U.S. Supreme Court's three-pronged analysis, the Nebraska statute does, without question, pass U.S. 001. Stat § 20-134 (race, creed, color, sex, religion, national origin, or ancestry); see also Neb. Stat. § 38-146(2) authorizes the Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) to waive continuing competency requirements for credential holders under the Uniform Credentialing Act (UCA) upon the credential holder's request when "circumstances beyond hi s or her control have prevented completion of such requirements." Stat. Nebraska Probate Code NE Rev Stat. The loan of textbooks designated for use in public schools to private school students under Neb. Rev. 1923, 20 L.Ed.2d 1060 (1968). This chapter is adopted pursuant to Neb.